This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices in relation to personal information and data which is collected, stored and retained through the use of this Website and any other electronic communications by ShareProperty.

Your right to privacy is important to us. This privacy policy sets out how ShareProperty uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. We are
keen to strike a fair balance between your personal privacy and ensuring that you obtain full market value from the internet and other products and services we may be able to
market to you.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. When we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can
be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this policy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is
effective from 21/03/2016

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices, please contact ShareProperty at hello@shareproperty.co.uk

Information collected

ShareProperty collects personal information from visitors to the website through the use of online forms and every time you email us your details.

Use of personal information

ShareProperty processes personal information collected via the website for the purposes of:

If you have provided your personal details with us and you wish to change your preferences please inform us at the address provided below if you do not wish to receive information about:

Alternatively, you may opt-out of receiving additional information from ShareProperty or related 3rd parties at any time by sending us an email to hello@shareproperty.co.uk, by
calling us on 029 2188 7543 or by writing to us at the following address: Capital Building, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF10 4AZ.

ShareProperty may also use and disclose information in aggregate (so that no individuals are identified) for marketing and strategic development purposes.

Disclosures

ShareProperty will only disclose personal information to other companies within its group of companies, business partners, government bodies and law enforcement agencies,
successors in title to its business and suppliers engaged to process information on its behalf. Your details will never be sent to any third party.

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites which are outside the control of ShareProperty and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other websites
using the links provided, the operators of these websites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may be different to the privacy policy of ShareProperty. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal information necessarily involves the transmission of information on an
international basis. Therefore, by browsing the website and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to ShareProperty processing personal information in
this way.

Subject access rights

You have a right to a copy of and details of the personal information held about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information ShareProperty holds about you, please write to us at: Capital Building, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF10 4AZ. A charge of £10.00 will be made by ShareProperty for providing this information.

Information on the Data Protection Act 1998 is also on the Information Commissioner’s website at www.ico.gov.uk.

Use of cookies

Cookies are small files that collect anonymous information about how visitors use our site, which is then used to help improve the site. The information collected includes the number of site visitors, where visitors come to the site from and the pages they visited. For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org. Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site.

Use of this website is subject to our Terms of use www.shareproperty.co.uk/terms-and-conditions

Investing in early stage businesses involves risks, including loss of capital, illiquidity (the inability to sell assets quickly or without substantial loss in value) and lack of dividends and should only be done as part of a diversified portfolio. Your capital is at risk if you invest. Please note that past performance and forecasts are not relaible indicators of future results.

These pages do not include and are in no way intended to be a promotion of any individual investment opportunity. The summary information is intended solely to display a snapshot of what Shareproperty Limited is aiming to deliver and to determine whether you would like to be provided with more in-depth information.

Any investment decision must be made solely on the basis of the full details provided particular to that development or investment opportunity as it fits your criteria. Full details of any investment opportunity, Shareproperty Limited terms and conditions and data protection policies will be circulated to you.

Connect with us...